Akeredolu appoints supervisors/advisers for Ondo LGs.

0
778

The Governor of Ondo State, Arakunrin Oluwarotimi Akeredolu, recently  approved the appointment of Caretaker Supervisors /Advisers for the eighteen local (18) government areas of the state.The list is as follows:

ONDO WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1. ODUNAYO AWOSIKA                            SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2. WALE WILLIAMS                                   SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3. MRS IYABO AKINKUNMI                    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                WARD 8

4.MRS OMOLOLA AKINYEMI                 SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                WARD 7

5. TAOFEEK AKINKUNMI                        SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                WARD 1

6. HON. RABIU MOSHOOD                    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 6

AKURE SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     TAJUDEEN BABALOLA          SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     ADOLPHUS IBEGWAM          SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     AKINSANMI VICTORIA           SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     FEMI FALOKUN                       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     KOLAWOLE OLUSEGUN         SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6.     PRINCE ADESIDA KUNLE        SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

IDANRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     OPEYEMI OLABISI OGUNWARE   SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  LEMIKAN WARD

2.     IDOWU AKINDE                              SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IROWO WARD

3.     TUSIN LEONARD                              SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  OWENA WARD

4.     OLABOREDE SEGUN                      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  LOGBOSERE WARD

5.     MRS. ADERONKE AKINDOLIRE     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  JIGBOKIN WARD

6.     FESTUS FADAYOMI                         SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                 ALADE/ATOSIN WARD

IFEDORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     IDOWU SAMSON        SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     ALADEGBOYE ADENIYI CLEMENT SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     MRS. ADU TOYIN               SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     ADEWUNMI ALARAPON      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     DARE ADIMEWA            SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                   ILARA WARD 2

6.     OLAITAN ADIGUN                  SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IGBARA OKE WARD

AKURE NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     CHIEF (MRS) ADEBOWALE REMI         SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     MRS FELICIA AFOLAMI G.                     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     TOPE ALUKO                                              SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.      GBENGA FADEYI                                SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     OLUWALEKE    OBE                            SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6.     BANJI  JEGELE                                    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

ONDO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     HON. FESTUS OLAFISOYE         SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     APOSTLE SOLA AKINMEJIWA     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     MR. AMBROSE AKINFOYEKU      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     MR. SIMEON OLANIYI                 SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     MRS. O. OKAFOR ROSELINE        SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6.     MR. DELE AYODEJI                       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

IRELE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     PRINCE AWOTALE OBATAN       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  AJAGBA WARD 7

2.     MRS. ADEFUNWA H. DURODOLA   SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 4

3.     MR. OYEGBATA ABAYOMI              SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IRELE V WARD

4.     OTUTU ADEYEMI                       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                     OMI/YANSAN WARD

5.     OLOWOYEYE  MARIA               SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  AJAGBA  WARD 2

6.     BAYO NENUWA                       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  AKOTOGBO WARD 2

ODIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     NNAMARA EUCHARIA             SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     AHMED RAFAT DUPE                SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     ABAYOMI OJO                       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     ADEYEMI MURITALA               SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     AMIDU TAKURO                    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6.     FATAI OYEWOLE                   SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

OKITIPUPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     AKINTELURE TAIWO      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IGBOTAKO WARD 2

2.     OLUTAYO EBUKUYO       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  EREKITI/IJU ODO WARD

3.     MRS. BETIKU BOLAJI         SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  OKITIPUPA 2

4.     MESIMA A. OLUBUNMI     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IKOYA/OLOTO WARD

5.     AYODELE AYELOMI           SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                          AYEKA/IGBODIGO/IGODAN WARD

6.     OGUNMOLU OGUNWALE   SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  ODE AYE WARD

ILE OLUJI/OKEIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     MISS AKINPELOYE ADETOLA       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     OSUNYIKANMI AFOLABI              SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     ADETOLA ADEJARE                     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     OLASUPO KAYODE          SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     ADEOLU TAIWO                SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6.     FOLASADE IBRAHIM           SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

ILAJE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     EMEHIN OMOLEBI        SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     HONEY GBAYISEMORE      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     JOLOMI FRANCIS             SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     MRS. ENIKANELOGBON STELLA      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     HON. LABO IKUDEYINBU         SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6.     TALE ADEBAWO

ESE-ODO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     MRS. IFEOLUWA OLAGBOSE     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     CHIEF FESTUS OMOLAJA           SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     AKINTOYE OLATUNDE                  SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     DULAMINI EMOKENIGBAN          SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     LAWRENCE IBORI                     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6.     MRS. VERONICA OGUNNIYI      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

AKOKO NORTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     ISIAKA OLANIPEKUN     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 1

2.     MRS AJIBIKE AJOKE AKINDELE    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 4

3.     MRS. AYODELE OLABISI AGNES     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 7

4.     MOHAMMED TAOFIK                  SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     SUNMONU RICHARD TUNDE        SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 6

6.     HON. TOWO ABAYOMI                 SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 3

AKOKO NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     GBENGA ATERE            SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  ILEPA WARD

2.     TAIWO BELLO               SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  OORUN WARD

3.     MRS. IDAYAT MUSA TERERE      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IYOMETA WARD 2

4.     MRS. ADEWALE BILIKISU       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  OYIMO WARD

5.     MUSA KASALI               SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IKADO WARD 2

6.     ALHAJI J. A. ALIU          SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IKADO WARD 1

AKOKO SOUTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     CHIEF (MRS) B. AKEJU    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  OBA AKOKO WARD

2.     SEUN OLOTU                    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  AKUNGBA AKOKO WARD

3.     SEGUN ADEYEMI               SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  OKE OKA WARD

4.     CHIEF OLUMIDE ALEBIOSU          SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  OKE OKA WARD

5.     BENSON ALABI                               SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  SUPARE WARD

6.     MRS. STELLA O. ADEMOKOYA         SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IWARO OKA WARD

AKOKO SOUTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     ORIPELAYE HAKEEM             SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 2

2.     MRS. CECILIA ADEMUA       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 8

3.     OLUDASA ALADE                    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IFIRA WARD

4.     AWOLUMATE AKINWALE        SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IPESI WARD

5.     MRS. EDABAYO CAROLINE OLAYINKA       SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  ISUA WARD

6.     KAYODE OMOTAYO      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  SOSAN WARD

OWO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     BALOGUN SANYA OLASUNPO      SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     SAMUEL OLORUNFEMI                  SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 5

3.     AFOLABI YUSUF LONDONER          SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     BOSE SAPAYE                              SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

5.     HELEN AGBEDE                                    SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

6.     TODODO MARY                           SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

OSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.     STEPHEN OLUKOLADE         SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

2.     EBEGBE FRIDAY                     SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

3.     AJAYI OSUMA                           SUPERVISOR/ADVISER

4.     ADEYEMI EGUNJOBI                   SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  ARO WARD

5.     FAGBOOLA CHRISTOPHER          SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  WARD 8

6.     DEBORAH OJUMU                 SUPERVISOR/ADVISER                                  IDOGUN

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here